SUP`AIR - EVO LITE

New

EASY TO USE, PERFORMANT AND LIGHT

It is the harness made to safely progress toward more ambitious and longer flights.

The optional Speedbag is fully adaptable to the harness, enabling a progression toward performance flying in all safety and comfort – will keep the pilot warm in lower temperatures.

INFORMATION FROM MANUFACTURER WEBSITE


BUMPAIR 17 XC FOR PASSIVE SAFETY

LIGHT WITH OPTIONAL SPEEDBAG

The EVO LITE comes from the EVO XC3. It is lighter, and has the similar classic ABS (Anti Balancing System) with the leg and chest strap buckles in addition to the Safe-T strap.

The three key point guiding this new development are:

– To lighten the harness in comparison to the EVO XC3: 900 gr

– Keep a high level of passive safety

– Three point fastening with the ABS (Anti Balancing System) included

Complete safety with : BUMPAIR 17 XC, Anti Balance System (ABS), leg straps with Safe-T system and a well located/easy to access reserve parachute pocket

During takeoff, the transition from running to sitting is obvious and natural. The harness geometry and adjustments enable greater adaptation to body contours and on-board flight postures : The backrest can be straightened up or reclined, especially when using a foot-rest or a speed-bag. The seat extension enables adjustment support at the front of the plate. An adjustment permits to adjust the seat depth to the pilot’s morphology and posture..

SAFETY :

A – BUMPAIR 17 CM XC
B – RESERVE PARACHUTE POCKET (RIGHT SIDE)
C – STORAGE POCKET

PARACHUTE :



For proper operation of your rescue parachute, make sure that the parachute pocket fits
the reserve parachute volume (using the adjustable partition).
SAFETY NOTE

CHARACTERISTICS :

 

Piloting

Local sites, cross (XC)
Seating posture : Upright/Semi-inclined (with foot-rest)

Safety

BUMPAIR 17 XC
Volume adjustable reserve parachute pocket under the seat with right sided handle and deployment sequence
25 mm self-locking buckles (light)
Safe-T-Bar strap system
Anti Balance System
30mm self-locking carabiners

Gear / comfort

Speed-bar/accelerator pulleys
Speed-bar/Accelerator guiding sleeve alongside the seating area
Pre-equipped for foot-rest (short retractable 20-mm foot-rest) (Foot-rest : option)
Elastic speedbar keeper
Pre-equipped to accept the hydration pack
Pre-equipped to accept a Speedbag (option)
Wraparound side skirts

Storage

Large dorsal storage pocket
Stretch fabric left storage side pockete

Adjustments

Shoulder straps length adjustment
Chest strap width adjustment
Backrest adjustment
Leg straps length adjustment
Seat extension tilt adjustment
Seat depth adjustment

Materials

Fabric :
Polyester 100D RIPSTOP
Polyester 210D RIPSTOP
Straps :
Polyester 25mm and 28mm (1250 daN)
Polyamide 15 mm, 20 mm, 25mm et 40mm

Certification

Norme LTF
Norme EN

SIZES :

mesure_harnesses

SMLXL
Pilot size (cm)160 /175165 /185175 /195195 /205
Pilot weight (mini – maxi) (kg)50 – 7560 – 9070 – 10080 – 120
Harness weight STANDARD VERSION (g)3600375039004050
ABackrest height (cm)56657075
BReclined seating height (cm)37383940
CSeat length (cm)44474951
DSeat width (cm)33353739
ECarabiners height (cm)44444444
FDistance between carabiners (cm)39 – 5039 – 5039 – 5039 – 50
Drošības spilvensKombinēts gaiss - polsterējums

Scroll To Top