Macpara - Charger

New

Performance Freedom Flying

The Charger is a full-blooded reflex paramotoring glider. New and seasoned pilots alike will immediately feel comfortable flying the Charger and appreciate its incredibly easy launching and landing characteristics, superb stability and excellent cruising speed.

CENA (PRICE)

Lai uzzinātu cenu, rakstiet SMS vai WhatsAppā uz lapas augšā redzamo telefona numuru!

(To find out the price, write an SMS or in WhatsApp to the phone number shown at the top of the page!)

INFORMATION FROM MANUFACTURER WEBSITE

 Charger
21
Charger
23
Charger
25
Charger
28
Charger
31
Zoom flat [%]8791.595.3100105.5
Area flat [m2]21.1923.4425.432831.16
Area projected [m2]19.0321.0522.8325.1427.98
Span flat [m]10.4410.9811.441212.66
Aspect ratio flat5.145.145.145.145.14
Root cord [m]2.472.62.712.843
Cells4646464646
Weight [kg]5.35.55.65.76
Weight range free flight [kg]60-7570-8575-9590-110105-135
Weight range free flight [lbs]132-165154-187165-209198-243231-298
Weight range powered [kg]77-11593-120100-137113-160140-190
Weight range powered [lbs]170-254205-265220-302249-353309-419
Min. speed [km/h]24-2624-2624-2624-2624-26
Max. speed [km/h]38-4138-4138-4138-4138-41
Top speed (accelerator)[km/h]55-6055-6055-6055-6055-60
Glide ratio8.98.98.98.98.9
Min. Sink rate[m/s]1.11.11.11.11.1

* Free flying pilot equipped = weight naked + cca. 20 kg (44 lbs)

* Powered pilot equipped = weight naked + cca. 35 - 40 Kg (73 - 88 lbs)

SertifikācijaEN B

Scroll To Top