NIVIUK - HOOK 5 P

New

A light version for weighty adventures. The Hook 5 P offers versatility, comfort and efficiency in a wing perfect for your first hike & fly tours. Progress as a pilot and feel free to discover new routes with absolute safety and comfort.

Adventures with total safety 

Your absolute priority is ours as well. The latest technological innovations have been applied to the design of the wing, to give you maximum safety starting with a simple takeoff to a controlled, smooth landing.

Light as a feather 

The Hook 5 P is ideal to encourage you to reach new goals during your adventures. Its main characteristics are comfort, intuitive handling, effective and stable glide, reduced inertia and collapse-resistance.

Outstanding performance 

Improve your performance in flight with a wing that gives you total control with quick responses to inputs and precise turns. Its aerodynamic design enhances all its features so you can release your inner adventurer.

SPECIFICATIONS

HOOK 5 P2022242628
CellsNumber4747474747
Aspect Ratio5,35,35,35,35,3
AreaFlatm22022242628
Projectedm217,0618,7620,4722,1723,88
CordMaxm2,422,542,662,762,87
LinesTotalm207218228238247
RisersNumber3+1A+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/C
Glider weightkg3,15*3,43,65*3,9*4,15*
Total weight in flight (TWF)Min - Maxkg55 -7060 - 8070 - 9282 - 10595 - 120
Certification TWFEN/LTFA+A+A+A+A+
TWF ExtendedMin - Maxkg55 - 8560 - 9570 - 10582 - 120-
Certification TWF extendedEN/LTFBBBBB
SertifikācijaEN B

Scroll To Top