NIVIUK - N GRAVITY 5

New

Take your creativity to the highest level. The fifth generation of the N-Gravity is the result of our collaboration with top-level acro experts. We have applied the latest Niviuk technologies to produce an agile, dynamic wing with absolute maneuverability. On with the show… you are in control.

Unleash your imagination 

The N-Gravity 5 was designed to delight the most exacting acro and freestyle enthusiasts. Maximum versatility and precision make the N-Gravity 5 the ideal glider for practising and perfecting the most spectacular maneuvers in the air.

Perfectly balanced 

The wing architecture is designed for efficiency and safety so you can carry out the most daring manoeuvres while being confident in an optimum recovery. We have created an energetic and balanced wing with a better internal pressure distribution to take your creativity to the next level.

Made by pilots for pilots 

The new design was made possible thanks to the collaboration with our most experienced acro pilots to make a wing as ideally tensioned as possible.

SPECIFICATIONS

N-Gravity 516171819
CellsNumber49494949
Aspect RatioFlat5,65,65,65,6
AreaFlatm216171819
Projectedm213,7814,6415,516,4
CordMax2,072,132,22,26
LinesTotal318,5328339348
Main3/3/4/33/3/4/33/3/4/33/3/4/3
ÉlévateursNumbersA/B/C/DA/B/C/DA/B/C/DA/B/C/D
TrimsNoNoNoNo
Acceleratormm150150150150
Total weight in flightMinKg60708095
MáxKg90 100110120
Glider weightKg4,95,15,35,6
CertificationEn926-1926-1926-1926-1

Scroll To Top