NIVIUK - ICEPEAK EVOX

New

More speed, more maneuverability and more performance in the most competitive version of the Icepeak to date. Its complex construction combined with the latest technological advances and the best materials elevate its performance to a level of excellence. A wing designed to change the rules of the game.

Competitive spirit 

Feel the excitement of high-level competition with a top performance wing made to meet the most demanding expectations of top-level pilots. An extraordinary flying experience at the highest level to make the difference at the most decisive moments.

 The best feeling 

Intuitive handling when flying at high speeds. Effective controls, vast speed range and maximum stability are combined in a modern and revolutionary design that makes its complexity completely accessible. A wing that offers much and demands little.

 Niviuk in its soul 

The name Icepeak Evox stands for achievement, experience and passion. This wing is Niviuk in its purest form. A glider without precedent, it is the result of years of research by our R & D team. We aimed to make sure that every detail reaches the maximum of its possibilities.

SPECIFICATIONS

Icepeak Evox202224252627
CellsNumber999999999999
Aspect RatioFlat7,67,67,67,67,67,6
AreaFlatm2202223,52526,527,5
Projectedm217,0418,7420,0221,322,5823,43
CordMaximumm2,012,112,182,252,322,36
LinesTotalm193203210217224228
Main2/1/32/1/32/1/32/1/32/1/32/1/3
RisersNumberA/A’/BA/A’/BA/A’/BA/A’/BA/A’/BA/A’/B
Acceleratormm140140140140140140
Total weight in flightMin - Maxkg80 - 9590 - 105100 - 110107 - 117113 - 128125 - 134
Optimal weight in flightMin - Maxkg8897 - 100106 - 108114 - 116123 - 125132
Glider weightkg5,45,86,16,46,76,9
CertificationCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCCC
SertifikācijaCCC

Scroll To Top