NIVIUK - HOOK 5

New

Now you know how to soar. Go fly. Niviuk's legendary Hook is reborn in a fifth generation, offering maximum accessibility and safety as well as the highest performance in its category. A wing designed to escape the usual flying routine and expand your horizons. 

Suitable for everyone

Easy and intuitive handling to get out of the routine and encourage you to experience new modes of flight. Its simple inflation will lead to a flight with excellent stability and totally intuitive control.

Feel safe in new challenges

Safety is the priority for all our wings. The modern and innovative design of the Hook 5 has resulted in a wing of maximum reliability, greater stability in flight and rapid recovery during incidents.

Be your best

The time has come to go further. Improve flight after flight with the best technologies at your disposal, progressing your piloting with a wing designed to offer the best performance in its class. Are you ready?

SPECIFICATIONS

HOOK 5202224262831
CellsNumber474747474747
Aspect ratio5,35,35,35,35,35,3
Areaflatm2202224262831
Projectedm217,0618,7620,4722,1723,8826,44
CordMax m2,422,542,662,762,873,02
LinesTotalm207218228238247260
RisersNumber4A+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/C
Total weight in flightMin - Maxkg55 - 7060 - 8070 - 9282 - 10595 - 120110 - 135
Extended weight in flightMin - Maxkg55 - 8560 - 9570 - 10582 - 120--
Glider weightkg3,94,34,64,95,25,5
CertificationEN/LTFBBBBBB
SertifikācijaEN B

Scroll To Top